Dr. Nicole M. Mills
Dr. Nicole M. Mills
Last updated: Jul 21, 2022

Dr. Nicole M. Mills

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 14 years
  • Graduated from: Southern College Of Optometry
  • Graduation year: 2007
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1578753810

Dr. Nicole M. Mills O.D., FAAO

Optometrist

She is located at 790 Highway 51 North Suite 24 in Ripley, TN 38063. Can help patients with the following: Blepharitis, Diabetic Retinopathy, Eye Allergy, Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription, Farsightedness, Presbyopia. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1578753810. Appointment can be made via the phone number (731) 635-0991. She is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Nicole M. Mills, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Nicole M. Mills.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Color Blindness
  • Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Allergy
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Hypertropia
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Imaging
  • Sty

Procedures Performed by Dr. Nicole M. Mills

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Nicole M. Mills as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Cigna Healthcare

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 10 plans from Cigna Healthcare
Cigna Healthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Connect Bronze 7500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze 8500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze CMS Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold 1500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold CMS Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect myDiabetesCare Bronze EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect myDiabetesCare Silver EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver 3000 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver 4500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver CMS Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Oscar Insurance Company

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 15 plans from Oscar Insurance Company
Oscar Insurance Company plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze Classic Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Chronic Care CKM EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Diabetes EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Elite EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Diabetes EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple PCP Saver EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Women's Health with Menopause Benefits EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Nicole M. Mills is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Nicole M. Mills is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Optometry .

Bills through: Myeyedr Optometry Of Tennessee Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Alcon $181
Shire North American Group $162
Valeant Pharmaceuticals North America $40

Other

Food and Beverage $401

Studies

SOUTHERN COLLEGE OF OPTOMETRY

Graduated in 2007

Other ways to reach out

  • Email Now:
  • Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/MyEyeDr

Affiliated practices

MyEyeDr.
2439 N Central Avenue
Humboldt, 38343 TN
(731) 784-1186
MyEyeDr.
1000 Vann Drive
Jackson, 38305 TN
(731) 668-3018

Looking for more Optometrists?

Here are optometrists in Tennessee you may want to explore.

Dr. Marcus H. Daniel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 108 110 Mathis Drive Dickson, 37055, TN
Dr. James Eric Stamper
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 106 100 Country Club Drive Hendersonville, 37075, TN
Dr. Joseph Daniel Kelly
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 208 110 Glancy Street Goodlettsville, 37072, TN
Dr. Joseph T. Manning
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 127 11124 Kingston Pike Knoxville, 37934, TN
Dr. Laura Hooper Sechler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 1043 Executive Drive Hixson, 37343, TN
Dr. Ben A. Alig
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1001 Over Mountain Drive Elizabethton, 37643, TN
Dr. James Anderson Gould
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Sears Building Rivergate Mall 1000 Rivergate Parkway Goodlettsville, 37072, TN
Dr. Matthew Theodore Drew
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1111 A Fort Campbell Boulevard Clarksville, 37042, TN
Dr. Brent B. Fry
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 11121 Kingston Pike Knoxville, 37934, TN
Dr. Clarissa Kum
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1030 Jefferson Avenue Memphis, 38104, TN

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Nicole M. Mills?

Dr. Nicole M. Mills's office is located at 790 Highway 51 North Suite 24 in Ripley, TN 38063.

What conditions does Dr. Nicole M. Mills treat?

Dr. Nicole M. Mills provides treatment for Blepharitis, Diabetic Retinopathy, Eye Allergy, Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription, Farsightedness, Presbyopia. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Nicole M. Mills have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Nicole M. Mills is affiliated with MyEyeDr.. For the full list of practices see this list.

Does Dr. Nicole M. Mills accept patients with Cigna Healthcare?

Yes, Dr. Nicole M. Mills is listed in-network for Cigna Healthcare through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.